Cable Matters 5-Pack LC Duplex Multimode Fiber Keystone Jack in Ivory

Cable Matters 5-Pack LC Duplex Multimode Fiber Keystone Jack in Ivory

Amazon.com Price: $17.99 (as of 19/10/2021 06:30 PST- Details)

>

LC FIBER KEYSTONE INSERT is compatible with Multimode OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 and 50 micron or 62.5 micron fiber patch cords; Fits a standard opening in a patch panel, wall plate or surface mount box for keystone jacks
LC FIBER COUPLER joins two duplex multimode fiber patch cables with low profile LC connectors; Protective dust caps on the adapter prevent dirt from contaminating the fiber keystone jack or multimode fiber cables
DUPLEX LC ADAPTER with a flangeless design, phosphor bronze sleeve, and stainless steel retention clip accommodates zipcord fiber cables; Fiber keystone will not block the zipcord yoke when changing polarity of the cord

>

Description

Connect Extra with Cable Issues Networking Products

Keystone Jack Configuration
The Cable Issues LC Duplex Multimode Keystone Jack Insert supplies a easy strategy to attach multimode patch cords with duplex LC connectors. Temporarily attach fiber cords at a patch panel or paintings station outlet while shifting or converting places. Those keystone inserts fit with wall plates, patch panels, and floor mount packing containers with same old sized keystone openings together with the Cable Issues Wall Plates from 1 Port to 12 Ports.

Sturdy Development with a Lifetime Warranty
Those industrial grade keystone jack inserts with Protecting Mud caps are engineered for widespread use and constructed to remaining. The price-efficient five-Percent comprises an entire life Guaranty for peace of thoughts while buying.

Keystone Specifications
– Connectors: 2 x Duplex LC Female
– Center Compatibility: MM 50/sixty .5 Micron
– Sleeve: Phosphor Bronze
– Housing: PC UL 94V-O Flangeless
– Insert: ABS UL 94V-O
– Retention Clip: Stainless Steel
– Compliance: RoHS

Package Contents
5 x LC Duplex Multimode Fiber F/F Keystone Jack Inserts
20 x Mud Caps

Warranty
Restricted Lifetime Guaranty and Product Beef up
LC FIBER KEYSTONE INSERT is suitable with Multimode OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 and 50 micron or 62.5 micron fiber patch cords; Suits a normal starting in a patch panel, wall plate or floor mount field for keystone jacks
LC FIBER COUPLER joins duplex multimode fiber patch cables with low profile LC connectors; Protecting Mud caps at the adapter save you grime from contaminating the fiber keystone jack or multimode fiber cables
DUPLEX LC ADAPTER with a flangeless layout, phosphor bronze sleeve, and stainless-steel retention clip incorporates zipcord fiber cables; Fiber keystone won’t block the zipcord yoke while converting polarity of the twine
STURDY SNAP-IN CONSTRUCTION of LC fiber feed-through coupler keystone supplies a protected connection; Detachable Mud caps save you infection while now not in use; Deploy of feminine to feminine keystone insert supplies a qualified having a look Deploy in the house or place of job
COST-EFFECTIVE five-PACK supplies spare keystone jack inserts for remaining minute cable connections; Re-usable keystone jack inserts with Mud caps will also be simply disconnected and relocated while upgrading

Additional information

Binding

Brand

EAN

EANList

ItemDimensions

Label

Manufacturer

Model

MPN

PackageDimensions

PackageQuantity

PartNumber

ProductGroup

ProductTypeName

Publisher

Size

Studio

UPC

UPCList